Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Northwest Northwest Fieldhouse, Canal Fulton, OH February 28, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Norton | 182.0 | | 2. | Coventry | 155.0 | | 3. | CF Northwest | 154.0 | | 4. | Canton South | 133.5 | | 5. | Tallmadge | 132.5 | | 6. | Hoban | 118.5 | | 7. | Triway | 96.0 | | 8. | Kenmore | 81.0 | | 9. | Ak. Springfield | 69.0 | | 10. | Buchtel | 48.0 | | 11. | Ak. North | 6.0 | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Lukus Stricker (Hoban) pin Josh Smith (CF Northwest) | | 1:16 |
113 | Hunter Kosco (CF Northwest) dec. Terrell Grant (Tallmadge) | | 5-0 |
120 | Hunter DeShon (Coventry) maj. dec. Devin West (Buchtel) | | md17-7 |
126 | Brian Persinger (Triway) pin Quinton Kelley (Hoban) | | 2:54 |
132 | Michael Yacapraro (Triway) pin Tyler Cox (Buchtel) | | 3:32 |
138 | Austin Ness (Canton South) maj. dec. Kevin Swaney (Hoban) | | md13-4 |
145 | Colin Hagenbush (Norton) pin Chris Musci (Tallmadge) | | 3:57 |
152 | Zack Lake (Coventry) dec. Hunter Flinner (Triway) | | 8-5 |
160 | Dalton Cox (CF Northwest) maj. dec. Chris Williams (Norton) | | md12-4 |
170 | Kyle Myers (CF Northwest) dec. Chris Cook (Coventry) | | 12-7 |
182 | Nate Gissinger (CF Northwest) dec. Logan Lake (Coventry) | | 6-2 |
195 | Dylan Whyde (Norton) pin Marquesz Franks (Kenmore) | | 1:25 |
220 | Travis Darago (Tallmadge) maj. dec. Shawn Borkowski (Kenmore) | | md16-5 |
285 | Mitch Bischoff (Norton) pin Trevor Coughlin (CF Northwest) | | 0:23 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Isaac Beal (Coventry) dec. Jerry Walsh (Tallmadge) | | 8-6 OT |
113 | Nathaniel Stubblefield (Ak. Springfield) dec. Derek Dolph (Canton South) | | 3-1 |
120 | Beau Robbins (Canton South) dec. Alex Hoffman (Hoban) | | 6-2 |
126 | Dominick Stout (Canton South) dec. Bret Baker (Norton) | | 5-0 |
132 | Dustin McGraw (Tallmadge) dec. Michael Rittenour (Ak. Springfield) | | 7-6 |
138 | Andy Mairs (Triway) dec. Josh Conley (Kenmore) | | 4-3 |
145 | Trevor Vaughn (Coventry) pin Dajuan Daniels (Kenmore) | | 2:15 |
152 | Nick Farmer (Norton) dec. Chris Jackson (CF Northwest) | | 3-1 |
160 | Khord Moore (Canton South) dec. Quency Harvey (Kenmore) | | 2-1 |
170 | Owen Mellon (Hoban) dec. C.J. Williams (Norton) | | 5-2 |
182 | Justin Paonessa (Tallmadge) maj. dec. A.J. Ritzman (Norton) | | md9-0 |
195 | Michael Holmes (Ak. Springfield) pin Devon Manning (Tallmadge) | | 2:53 |
220 | Ben Hornacek (Norton) pin Mehki Reid (Canton South) | | 2:07 |
285 | Spencer Thompson (Canton South) pin Deshawndre Twitty (Buchtel) | | 1:39 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Dominic Clapper (Norton) def. Darious Wood (Kenmore) | | Default |
113 | Luke Hewitt (Hoban) pin Arjun Gurung (Ak. North) | | 2:09 |
120 | Vincent Williams (Ak. Springfield) pin Shawn Nemet (CF Northwest) | | 4:27 |
126 | Tucker Pearce (Coventry) tech. fall Jeffery Warner (Ak. Springfield) | | tf15-0 |
132 | Quaid Ivy (Norton) pin Josh Parisi (Hoban) | | 2:46 |
138 | Brad Holmgren (Coventry) dec. Brian Hull (CF Northwest) | | 2-0 |
145 | Brian Frey (Canton South) pin Kristopher Thoman (Triway) | | 2:30 |
152 | Joe Siesel (Tallmadge) maj. dec. Dayvon Milbry (Hoban) | | md11-3 |
160 | Kyle Agner (Coventry) dec. Joseph Wiilliams (Ak. Springfield) | | 6-3 |
170 | James Diehl (Canton South) def. Cailen Jackson (Tallmadge) | | Default |
182 | Nick Lewis (Hoban) dec. Maxx Bowman (Canton South) | | 5-0 |
195 | Michael Kimevski (Coventry) dec. Bryce Beck (Canton South) | | 2-1 TB |
220 | Dom Pegley (Coventry) pin Tyler Yafanaro (Ak. North) | | 1:36 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Jerry Walsh (Tallmadge) def. Darious Wood (Kenmore) | | Default |
| Isaac Beal (Coventry) dec. Dominic Clapper (Norton) | | 10-6 |
113 | Nathaniel Stubblefield (Ak. Springfield) dec. Luke Hewitt (Hoban) | | 3-2 |
| Derek Dolph (Canton South) pin Arjun Gurung (Ak. North) | | 1:50 |
120 | Alex Hoffman (Hoban) dec. Vincent Williams (Ak. Springfield) | | 6-2 |
| Beau Robbins (Canton South) pin Shawn Nemet (CF Northwest) | | 2:10 |
126 | Bret Baker (Norton) pin Tucker Pearce (Coventry) | | 3:18 |
| Dominick Stout (Canton South) pin Jeffery Warner (Ak. Springfield) | | 0:17 |
132 | Dustin McGraw (Tallmadge) pin Josh Parisi (Hoban) | | 1:37 |
| Michael Rittenour (Ak. Springfield) dec. Quaid Ivy (Norton) | | 6-4 |
138 | Andy Mairs (Triway) pin Brian Hull (CF Northwest) | | 1:51 |
| Josh Conley (Kenmore) pin Brad Holmgren (Coventry) | | 3:50 |
145 | Trevor Vaughn (Coventry) maj. dec. Brian Frey (Canton South) | | md15-3 |
| Dajuan Daniels (Kenmore) pin Kristopher Thoman (Triway) | | 4:28 |
152 | Chris Jackson (CF Northwest) dec. Dayvon Milbry (Hoban) | | 3-2 |
| Nick Farmer (Norton) maj. dec. Joe Siesel (Tallmadge) | | md11-3 |
160 | Khord Moore (Canton South) dec. Kyle Agner (Coventry) | | 4-3 |
| Quency Harvey (Kenmore) dec. Joseph Wiilliams (Ak. Springfield) | | 9-5 |
170 | Owen Mellon (Hoban) pin Cailen Jackson (Tallmadge) | | 2:50 |
| C.J. Williams (Norton) pin James Diehl (Canton South) | | 4:34 |
182 | A.J. Ritzman (Norton) maj. dec. Nick Lewis (Hoban) | | md18-7 |
| Justin Paonessa (Tallmadge) pin Maxx Bowman (Canton South) | | 2:08 |
195 | Devon Manning (Tallmadge) dec. Bryce Beck (Canton South) | | 6-2 |
| Michael Holmes (Ak. Springfield) pin Michael Kimevski (Coventry) | | 2:56 |
220 | Ben Hornacek (Norton) pin Dom Pegley (Coventry) | | 2:00 |
| Mehki Reid (Canton South) pin Tyler Yafanaro (Ak. North) | | 0:27 |
285 | Spencer Thompson (Canton South) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Deshawndre Twitty (Buchtel) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Darious Wood (Kenmore) dec. Garrett Harrison (Ak. Springfield) | | 6-1 |
| Dominic Clapper (Norton) pin Lamonte Madry (Buchtel) | | 0:27 |
113 | Luke Hewitt (Hoban) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Arjun Gurung (Ak. North) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Vincent Williams (Ak. Springfield) pin Logan Rickenbacker (Tallmadge) | | 4:28 |
| Shawn Nemet (CF Northwest) pin Patrick Cummings (Ak. North) | | 0:22 |
126 | Bret Baker (Norton) pin Simon Herbeson (Kenmore) | | 2:25 |
| Jeffery Warner (Ak. Springfield) pin Jacob Robinson (CF Northwest) | | 3:34 |
132 | Josh Parisi (Hoban) pin Josh Harless (CF Northwest) | | 2:58 |
| Quaid Ivy (Norton) maj. dec. Shaun McMyler (Canton South) | | md11-3 |
138 | Brian Hull (CF Northwest) pin Chris Cross (Tallmadge) | | 0:50 |
| Brad Holmgren (Coventry) dec. Mavrik Pigott (Ak. Springfield) | | 7-0 |
145 | Brian Frey (Canton South) dec. Nick Osborn (CF Northwest) | | 5-2 |
| Dajuan Daniels (Kenmore) pin Thomas Capitena (Hoban) | | 4:00 |
152 | Dayvon Milbry (Hoban) dec. Jaret Ness (Canton South) | | 9-4 |
| Joe Siesel (Tallmadge) pin Jermyn Brock (Buchtel) | | 0:38 |
160 | Kyle Agner (Coventry) tech. fall Ricky Hurt (Triway) | | tf15-0 |
| Joseph Wiilliams (Ak. Springfield) pin Sam Parri (Hoban) | | 4:33 |
170 | Cailen Jackson (Tallmadge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| C.J. Williams (Norton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Nick Lewis (Hoban) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maxx Bowman (Canton South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
195 | Bryce Beck (Canton South) pin David Davis (CF Northwest) | | 2:34 |
| Michael Kimevski (Coventry) pin Niko Hoarattas (Hoban) | | 3:19 |
220 | Dom Pegley (Coventry) dec. Gavin Schlabach (Triway) | | 2-1 |
| Tyler Yafanaro (Ak. North) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Lukus Stricker (Hoban) pin Jerry Walsh (Tallmadge) | | 3:05 |
| Josh Smith (CF Northwest) pin Isaac Beal (Coventry) | | 3:40 |
113 | Hunter Kosco (CF Northwest) pin* Nathaniel Stubblefield (Ak. Springfield) | | 2:46 |
| Terrell Grant (Tallmadge) tech. fall* Derek Dolph (Canton South) | | tf23-8 |
120 | Devin West (Buchtel) pin Alex Hoffman (Hoban) | | 1:05 |
| Hunter DeShon (Coventry) pin Beau Robbins (Canton South) | | 0:38 |
126 | Brian Persinger (Triway) pin Tucker Pearce (Coventry) | | 1:12 |
| Quinton Kelley (Hoban) dec. Dominick Stout (Canton South) | | 6-4 |
132 | Michael Yacapraro (Triway) dec. Dustin McGraw (Tallmadge) | | 6-2 |
| Tyler Cox (Buchtel) maj. dec. Michael Rittenour (Ak. Springfield) | | md14-6 |
138 | Austin Ness (Canton South) pin Andy Mairs (Triway) | | 1:29 |
| Kevin Swaney (Hoban) pin Josh Conley (Kenmore) | | 5:27 |
145 | Colin Hagenbush (Norton) pin Trevor Vaughn (Coventry) | | 3:41 |
| Chris Musci (Tallmadge) pin Kristopher Thoman (Triway) | | 1:58 |
152 | Zack Lake (Coventry) dec. Chris Jackson (CF Northwest) | | 8-2 |
| Hunter Flinner (Triway) dec. Nick Farmer (Norton) | | 5-3 TB |
160 | Dalton Cox (CF Northwest) pin Khord Moore (Canton South) | | 4:21 |
| Chris Williams (Norton) dec. Quency Harvey (Kenmore) | | 6-2 |
170 | Kyle Myers (CF Northwest) pin* Owen Mellon (Hoban) | | 1:32 |
| Chris Cook (Coventry) dec. James Diehl (Canton South) | | 5-1 |
182 | Nate Gissinger (CF Northwest) pin* A.J. Ritzman (Norton) | | 4:25 |
| Logan Lake (Coventry) pin* Justin Paonessa (Tallmadge) | | 3:21 |
195 | Dylan Whyde (Norton) pin Devon Manning (Tallmadge) | | 0:58 |
| Marquesz Franks (Kenmore) dec. Michael Holmes (Ak. Springfield) | | 7-2 OT |
220 | Shawn Borkowski (Kenmore) dec. Ben Hornacek (Norton) | | 7-1 |
| Travis Darago (Tallmadge) pin Mehki Reid (Canton South) | | 4:46 |
285 | Mitch Bischoff (Norton) pin Spencer Thompson (Canton South) | | 0:40 |
| Trevor Coughlin (CF Northwest) dec. Deshawndre Twitty (Buchtel) | | 4-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Bret Baker (Norton) pin Krys Marshall (Tallmadge) | | 0:32 |
138 | Brian Hull (CF Northwest) pin Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) | | 3:27 |
| Mavrik Pigott (Ak. Springfield) dec. Chris Flohr (Norton) | | 1-0 |
152 | Dayvon Milbry (Hoban) pin Caleb Eppley (Ak. Springfield) | | 2:26 |
160 | Joseph Wiilliams (Ak. Springfield) dec. Dan Hepler (Tallmadge) | | 9-4 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Lukus Stricker (Hoban) pin Dominic Clapper (Norton) | | 1:31 |
| Jerry Walsh (Tallmadge) pin Lamonte Madry (Buchtel) | | 0:27 |
| Josh Smith (CF Northwest) pin Garrett Harrison (Ak. Springfield) | | 0:49 |
| Isaac Beal (Coventry) dec. Darious Wood (Kenmore) | | 7-0 |
113 | Hunter Kosco (CF Northwest) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nathaniel Stubblefield (Ak. Springfield) pin Arjun Gurung (Ak. North) | | 3:19 |
| Derek Dolph (Canton South) dec. Luke Hewitt (Hoban) | | 4-3 |
| Terrell Grant (Tallmadge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Devin West (Buchtel) pin Shawn Nemet (CF Northwest) | | 1:55 |
| Alex Hoffman (Hoban) pin Patrick Cummings (Ak. North) | | 4:31 |
| Beau Robbins (Canton South) dec. Vincent Williams (Ak. Springfield) | | 11-7 |
| Hunter DeShon (Coventry) pin Logan Rickenbacker (Tallmadge) | | 0:59 |
126 | Brian Persinger (Triway) pin* Jeffery Warner (Ak. Springfield) | | 1:08 |
| Tucker Pearce (Coventry) pin Jacob Robinson (CF Northwest) | | 0:22 |
| Quinton Kelley (Hoban) pin* Krys Marshall (Tallmadge) | | 1:11 |
| Dominick Stout (Canton South) tech. fall* Simon Herbeson (Kenmore) | | tf16-0 |
132 | Michael Yacapraro (Triway) pin Shaun McMyler (Canton South) | | 0:37 |
| Dustin McGraw (Tallmadge) pin Quaid Ivy (Norton) | | 5:16 |
| Michael Rittenour (Ak. Springfield) pin Josh Harless (CF Northwest) | | 0:24 |
| Tyler Cox (Buchtel) pin Josh Parisi (Hoban) | | 2:49 |
138 | Austin Ness (Canton South) dec.* Chris Flohr (Norton) | | 8-6 |
| Andy Mairs (Triway) dec. Brad Holmgren (Coventry) | | 7-5 OT |
| Kevin Swaney (Hoban) tech. fall* Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) | | tf16-1 |
| Josh Conley (Kenmore) pin* Chris Cross (Tallmadge) | | 0:28 |
145 | Colin Hagenbush (Norton) pin Thomas Capitena (Hoban) | | 0:29 |
| Trevor Vaughn (Coventry) tech. fall Dajuan Daniels (Kenmore) | | tf15-0 |
| Chris Musci (Tallmadge) pin Nick Osborn (CF Northwest) | | 0:19 |
| Kristopher Thoman (Triway) dec. Brian Frey (Canton South) | | 7-3 |
152 | Zack Lake (Coventry) tech. fall* Jermyn Brock (Buchtel) | | tf25-9 |
| Chris Jackson (CF Northwest) dec.* Joe Siesel (Tallmadge) | | 5-2 |
| Hunter Flinner (Triway) pin* Jaret Ness (Canton South) | | 5:36 |
| Nick Farmer (Norton) pin* Dayvon Milbry (Hoban) | | 3:41 |
160 | Dalton Cox (CF Northwest) pin* Sam Parri (Hoban) | | 1:21 |
| Khord Moore (Canton South) pin* Joseph Wiilliams (Ak. Springfield) | | 4:59 |
| Chris Williams (Norton) maj. dec.* Ricky Hurt (Triway) | | md8-0 |
| Quency Harvey (Kenmore) dec.* Kyle Agner (Coventry) | | 4-1 |
170 | Kyle Myers (CF Northwest) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Owen Mellon (Hoban) dec. C.J. Williams (Norton) | | 3-1 |
| Chris Cook (Coventry) dec. Cailen Jackson (Tallmadge) | | 10-3 |
| James Diehl (Canton South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Nate Gissinger (CF Northwest) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| A.J. Ritzman (Norton) pin Maxx Bowman (Canton South) | | 0:59 |
| Justin Paonessa (Tallmadge) dec. Nick Lewis (Hoban) | | 7-1 |
| Logan Lake (Coventry) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
195 | Dylan Whyde (Norton) pin Michael Kimevski (Coventry) | | 1:06 |
| Devon Manning (Tallmadge) pin Niko Hoarattas (Hoban) | | 3:02 |
| Michael Holmes (Ak. Springfield) pin Bryce Beck (Canton South) | | 0:27 |
| Marquesz Franks (Kenmore) pin David Davis (CF Northwest) | | 0:29 |
220 | Shawn Borkowski (Kenmore) pin Tyler Yafanaro (Ak. North) | | 0:26 |
| Ben Hornacek (Norton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mehki Reid (Canton South) pin Dom Pegley (Coventry) | | 0:58 |
| Travis Darago (Tallmadge) dec. Gavin Schlabach (Triway) | | 6-3 |
285 | Mitch Bischoff (Norton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Spencer Thompson (Canton South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Deshawndre Twitty (Buchtel) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trevor Coughlin (CF Northwest) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
126 | Tucker Pearce (Coventry) dec. Bret Baker (Norton) | | 1-0 |
138 | Andy Mairs (Triway) dec. Brian Hull (CF Northwest) | | 7-0 |
| Chris Cross (Tallmadge) dec. Mavrik Pigott (Ak. Springfield) | | 10-3 |
152 | Jermyn Brock (Buchtel) dec. Caleb Eppley (Ak. Springfield) | | 17-11 |
160 | Ricky Hurt (Triway) maj. dec. Dan Hepler (Tallmadge) | | md16-4 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-28-2015 19:02:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |